Loading...
 

The list of members

Accurate as of 1 September 2022

EUROPEAN CONGENITAL HEART SURGEONS’ ASSOCIATION
OFFICIAL LIST OF MEMBERS

Experienced Cardiac surgeons who approve the aims of the Association can be accepted as Members of the Association. Younger surgeons who are dedicated to caring for patients with congenital heart disease may be accepted initially as Junior Members. A non-surgeon or a legal community (such as a health care Industry), who wishes to support the aims and functions of the Association may be admitted as a Supporting Member. The Board of the Association approves, after application, Members and Supporting Members, who are then confirmed by the General Assembly of ECHSA. A person, who has markedly advanced the field or supported the Association, as judged by the Board and confirmed by the Assembly, can be proclaimed an Honorary Member. Members enjoy free participation at ECHSA Meetings, and constant and frequent updates on news of congenital heart issues.

Click here if you wish to apply for ECHSA Membership


THE LIST OF BOARD MEMBERS

  1. Sarris George - Athens, Greece - President
  2. Vida Vladimiro - Padova, Italy - Secretary General
  3. Mattila Ilkka - Helsinki, Finland - Treasurer
  4. Çiçek Sertaç - Istanbul, Turkey
  5. Hörer Jürgen - Munich, Germany
  6. Jacobs Jeffrey - St. Petersburg, FL, United States
  7. Attilio Lotto - Liverpool, United Kingdom
  8. Mair Rudolf - Linz, Austria
  9. Padalino Massimo - Padova, Italy


THE LIST OF FULL MEMBERS

  1. Accord Ryan Edgar - Groningen, Netherlands
  2. Arrigoni Sara C. - Groningen, Netherlands
  3. Asfour Boulos - Bonn, Germany
  4. Au Wing-Kuk Timmy - Hong Kong
  5. Bobos Dimitrios - Athens, Greece
  6. Bove Thierry - Ghent, Belgium
  7. Carotti Adriano - Rome, Italy
  8. Carrel Thierry - Bern, Switzerland
  9. Cerejo Rui - Lisbon, Portugal
  10. Chernogrivov Aleksei - Penza, Russia
  11. Çiçek Sertaç - Rochester, MN, United States
  12. Cleuziou Julie - Munich, Germany
  13. Corno Antonio - Houston, TX, USA
  14. de Almeida Riso Arlindo - Hamburg, Germany
  15. Di Donato Roberto - Dubai, UAE
  16. Ebels Tjark - Groningen, Netherlands
  17. François Katrien - Ghent, Belgium
  18. Galletti Lorenzo - Bergamo, Italy
  19. Garcia Torres Enrique - Madrid, Spain
  20. Gaynor William - Philadelphia, PA, USA
  21. Ghez Olivier - London, United Kingdom
  22. Giannopoulos Nikos - Athens, Greece
  23. González-Rocafort Alvaro - Madrid, Spain
  24. Hakim Nicolas - Athens, Greece
  25. Hazekamp Mark - Leiden, Netherlands
  26. Helvind Morten - Copenhagen, Denmark
  27. Herbst Claudia - Vienna, Austria
  28. Hoel Tom Nilsen - Oslo, Norway
  29. Hörer Jürgen - Paris, France
  30. Hraska Viktor - Milwaukee, United States
  31. Ilyin Vladimir - Moscow, Russian Federation
  32. Jacobs Jeffrey - Gainesville, FL, United States
  33. Johansson Synnergren Mats - Gothenburg, Sweden
  34. Kadner Alexander - Bern, Switzerland
  35. Kalfa David - New York, United States
  36. Kanakis Meletios - Athens, Greece
  37. Kansy Andrzej - Warsaw, Poland
  38. Kornoukhov Oleg - Moscow, Russian Federation
  39. Korun Oktay - Istanbul, Turkey
  40. Kostelka Martin - Leipzig, Germany
  41. Kostolny Martin - London, United Kingdom
  42. Kreitmann Bernard - Pessac, France
  43. Lazarov Stojan - Sofia, Bulgaria
  44. Li Shoujun - Beijing, China
  45. Lo Rito Mauro - Milan, Italy
  46. Lotto Attilio - Liverpool, United Kingdom
  47. Lyubomudrov Vadim - Kuwait, Kuwait
  48. Mair Rudolf - Linz, Austria
  49. Marien Lenoir - Marseille, France
  50. Mattila Ilkka - Helsinki, Finland
  51. Meyns Bart - Leuven, Belgium
  52. Michielon Guido - London, United Kingdom
  53. Mitev Ivaylo - Sofia, Bulgaria
  54. Mroczek Tomasz - Krakow, Poland
  55. Muthialu Nagarajan - London, United Kingdom
  56. Mykychak Yaroslav - Kiev, Ukraine
  57. Nosal Matej - Bratislava, Slovakia
  58. Numan Ali Aydemir - Istanbul, Turkey
  59. Omelchenko Alexander - Novosibirsk, Russian Federation
  60. Padalino Massimo - Padova, Italy
  61. Polimenakos Anastasios - Augusta GA, United States
  62. Poncelet Alain - Brussels, Belgium
  63. Pozzi Marco - Ancona, Italy
  64. Prêtre René - Zurich, Switzerland
  65. Protopapas Eleftherios M. - Athens, Greece
  66. Quarti Andrea - Ancona, Italy
  67. Rega Filip - Leuven, Belgium
  68. Rubay Jean - Brusselles, Belgium
  69. Salminen Jukka - Helsinki, Finland
  70. Sames-Dolzer Eva - Linz, Austria
  71. Sano Shunji - Okayama, Japan
  72. Sarris George - Athens, Greece
  73. Śliwka Joanna - Zabrze, Poland
  74. Sojak Vlado - Leiden, Netherlands
  75. Speggiorin Simone - London, United Kingdom
  76. St. Louis James - Kansas City, United States
  77. Tchervenkov Christo - Montreal, Canada
  78. Tlaskal Tomas - Prague, Czech Republic
  79. van Doorn Catharina - London, United Kingdom
  80. Veshti Altin - Tirana, Albania
  81. Vida Vladimiro - Padova, Italy
  82. Vricella Luca - Baltimore MA, United States
  83. Wing-Kuk Au Timmy - Hong Kong, Hong Kong
  84. Yemets Illya - Kiev, Ukraine
  85. Zhang Haibo - Shanghai, China
  86. Zografos Panayotis - Athens, Greece

 

THE LIST OF SENIOR MEMBERS

  1. Berggren Håkan - Gothenberg, Sweden
  2. Daenen Willem - Linden, Belgium
  3. Di Carlo Duccio - Rome, Italy
  4. Lindberg Harald L. - Oslo, Norway
  5. Martin Elliott - London, United Kingdom
  6. Metras Dominique - Marseille, France
  7. Wood Alfred E. - Belfast, United Kingdom
 

THE LIST OF HONORARY MEMBERS

  1. Anderson Robert H. - Newcastle, United Kingdom
  2. Backer Carl L. - Chicago, United States
  3. Fragata José - Lisbon, Portugal - Past President
  4. Jacobs Marshall Lewis - Baltimore, United States
  5. Lacour-Gayet François - Paris, France - Past President
  6. Maruszewski Bohdan - Warsaw, Poland - Past President
  7. Sairanen Heikki - Helsinki, Finland - Past President
  8. Stellin Giovanni - Padova, Italy - Past President
  9. Urban Andreas E. - Nantua, France - Past President
  10. Ziemer Gerhard - Saint Petersburg, FL, United States