Loading...
 

The list of members

Accurate as of September 26, 2019

EUROPEAN CONGENITAL HEART SURGEONS’ ASSOCIATION
OFFICIAL LIST OF MEMBERS

Experienced Cardiac surgeons who approve the aims of the Association can be accepted as Members of the Association. Younger surgeons who are dedicated to caring for patients with congenital heart disease may be accepted initially as Junior Members. A non-surgeon or a legal community (such as a health care Industry), who wishes to support the aims and functions of the Association may be admitted as a Supporting Member. The Board of the Association approves, after application, Members and Supporting Members, who are then confirmed by the General Assembly of ECHSA. A person, who has markedly advanced the field or supported the Association, as judged by the Board and confirmed by the Assembly, can be proclaimed an Honorary Member. Members enjoy free participation at ECHSA Meetings, and constant and frequent updates on news of congenital heart issues.

Click here if you wish to apply for ECHSA Membership

THE LIST OF BOARD MEMBERS

  1. Sarris George - Athens, Greece - President
  2. Helvind Morten - Copenhagen, Denmark - Secretary General
  3. Mattila Ilkka - Helsinki, Finland - Treasurer
  4. Çiçek Sertaç - Rochester, MN, United States
  5. Hazekamp Mark - Leiden, Netherlands
  6. Hörer Jürgen - Munich, Germany
  7. Jacobs Jeffrey - St. Petersburg, United States
  8. Mair Rudolf - Linz, Austria
  9. Vida Vladimiro - Padova, Italy

THE LIST OF FULL MEMBERS

  1. Arrigoni Sara C. - Groningen, Netherlands
  2. Asfour Boulos - Sankt Augustin, Germany
  3. Barron David - Birmingham, United Kingdom
  4. Bobos Dimitrios - Athens, Greece
  5. Bove Thierry - Ghent, Belgium
  6. Carotti Adriano - Rome, Italy
  7. Carrel Thierry - Bern, Switzerland
  8. Cerejo Rui - Lisbon, Portugal
  9. Çiçek Sertaç - Rochester, MN, United States
  10. Cleuziou Julie - Munich, Germany
  11. Corno Antonio - Leicester, UK
  12. Di Donato Roberto - Dubai, UAE
  13. Ebels Tjark - Amsterdam, Netherlands
  14. Fragata Jose - Lisbon, Portugal
  15. François Katrien - Gent, Belgium
  16. Galletti Lorenzo - Bergamo, Italy
  17. Gaynor William - Philadelphia PA, USA
  18. Ghez Olivier - London, United Kingdom
  19. Giannopoulos Nikos - Athens, Greece
  20. González-Rocafort Alvaro - Madrid, Spain
  21. Hakim Nicolas - Athens, Greece
  22. Hazekamp Mark - Leiden, Netherlands
  23. Helvind Morten - Copenhagen, Denmark
  24. Herbst Claudia - Vienna, Austria
  25. Hörer Jürgen - Munich, Germany
  26. Hraska Viktor - Milwaukee, United States
  27. Ilyin Vladimir - Moscow, Russia
  28. Jacobs Jeffrey - St. Petersburg, United States
  29. Kadner Alexander - Bern, Switzerland
  30. Kalfa David - New York, United States
  31. Kanakis Meletios - Athens, Greece
  32. Kansy Andrzej - Warsaw, Poland
  33. Kornoukhov Oleg - Moscow, Russian Federation
  34. Korun Oktay - Istanbul, Turkey
  35. Kostelka Martin - Leipzig, Germany
  36. Kostolny Martin - London, United Kingdom
  37. Kreitmann Bernard - Pessac, France
  38. Lazarov Stojan - Sofia, Bulgaria
  39. Li Shoujun - Beijing, China
  40. Lo Rito Mauro - Milano, Italy
  41. Lotto Attilio - Liverpool, United Kingdom
  42. Lyubomudrov Vadim - Kuwait, Kuwait
  43. Mair Rudolf - Linz, Austria
  44. Marien Lenoir - Marseille, France
  45. Maruszewski Bohdan - Warsaw, Poland
  46. Mattila Ilkka - Helsinki, Finland
  47. Meyns Bart - Leuven, Belgium
  48. Michielon Guido - London, United Kingdom
  49. Mitev Ivaylo - Sofia, Bulgaria
  50. Mroczek Tomasz - Krakow, Poland
  51. Muthialu Nagarajan - London, UK
  52. Mykychak Yaroslav - Kyiv, Ukraine
  53. Nielsen Hoel Tom - Oslo, Norway
  54. Nosal Matej - Bratislava, Slovakia
  55. Numan Ali Aydemir - Istanbul, Turkey
  56. Omelchenko Alexander - Novosibirsk, Russian Federation
  57. Padalino Massimo - Padova, Italy
  58. Polimenakos Anastasios - Augusta GA, United States
  59. Poncelet Alain - Brussels, Belgium
  60. Pozzi Marco - Ancona, Italy
  61. Prêtre René - Zurich, Switzerland
  62. Protopapas Eleftherios M. - Athens, Greece
  63. Quarti Andrea - Ancona, Italy
  64. Rega Filip - Leuven, Belgium
  65. Rubay Jean - Bruxelles, Belgium
  66. Salminen Jukka - Helsinki, Finland
  67. Sano Shunji - Okayama, Japan
  68. Sarris George - Athens, Greece
  69. Śliwka Joanna - Zabrze, Poland
  70. Sojak Vlado - Leiden, Netherlands
  71. Speggiorin Simone - London, United Kingdom
  72. St. Louis James - Kansas City, United States
  73. Stellin Giovanni - Padova, Italy
  74. Tchervenkov Christo - Montreal, Canada
  75. Tlaskal Tomas - Prague, Czech Republic
  76. Torres Enrique Garcia - Madrid, Spain
  77. van Doorn Catharina - London, UK
  78. Veshti Altin - Tirana, Albania
  79. Vida Vladimiro - Padova, Italy
  80. Vricella Luca - Baltimore MA, United States
  81. Wing-Kuk Au Timmy - Hong Kong, Hong Kong
  82. Yemets Illya - Kyiv, Ukraine
  83. Zhang Haibo - Shanghai, China
  84. Zografos Panayotis - Athens, Greece

 

THE LIST OF SENIOR MEMBERS

  1. Berggren Håkan - Gothenberg, Sweden
  2. Daenen Willem - Linden, Belgium
  3. Di Carlo Duccio - Rome, Italy
  4. Lacour-Gayet François - Paris, France
  5. Lindberg Harald L. - Oslo, Norway
  6. Martin Elliott - London, United Kingdom
  7. Metras Dominique - Marseille, France
  8. Wood Alfred E. - Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
 

THE LIST OF HONORARY MEMBERS

  1. Anderson Robert H. - Newcastle, United Kingdom
  2. Backer Carl L. - Chicago, United States
  3. Castaneda Aldo R. - Minneapolis MA, United States
  4. Fragata José - Lisbon, Portugal - Past President
  5. Jacobs Marshall Lewis - Baltimore, United States
  6. Lacour-Gayet François - Paris, France - Past President
  7. Maruszewski Bohdan - Warsaw, Poland - Past President
  8. Sairanen Heikki - Helsinki, Finland - Past President
  9. Stellin Giovanni - Padova, Italy - Past President
  10. Urban Andreas E. - Nantua, France - Past President
  11. Ziemer Gerhard - Saint Petersburg, FL, United States