Loading...
 

The list of members

Accurate as of April 26, 2018

EUROPEAN CONGENITAL HEART SURGEONS’ ASSOCIATION
OFFICIAL LIST OF MEMBERS

Experienced Cardiac surgeons who approve the aims of the Association can be accepted as Members of the Association. Younger surgeons who are dedicated to caring for patients with congenital heart disease may be accepted initially as Junior Members. A non-surgeon or a legal community (such as a health care Industry), who wishes to support the aims and functions of the Association may be admitted as a Supporting Member. The Board of the Association approves, after application, Members and Supporting Members, who are then confirmed by the General Assembly of ECHSA. A person, who has markedly advanced the field or supported the Association, as judged by the Board and confirmed by the Assembly, can be proclaimed an Honorary Member. Members enjoy free participation at ECHSA Meetings, and constant and frequent updates on news of congenital heart issues.

Click here if you wish to apply for ECHSA Membership

THE LIST OF BOARD MEMBERS

  1. Sarris George - Athens, Greece - President

  2. Helvind Morten - Copenhagen, Denmark - Secretary General

  3. Mattila Ilkka - Helsinki, Finland - Treasurer

  4. Barron David - Birmingham, United Kingdom

  5. Çiçek Sertaç - Istanbul, Turkey

  6. Hazekamp Mark - Leiden, Netherlands

  7. Jacobs Jeffrey - St. Petersburg, United States

  8. Vida Vladimiro - Padova, Italy

THE LIST OF MEMBERS

  1. Asfour Boulos - Sankt Augustin, Germany

  2. Au, Timmy Wing-Kuk – Hong Kong, Hong Kong

  3. Aydemir Numan Ali - Istanbul, Turkey

  4. Belli Emre - Le Plessis-Robinson, France

  5. Caffarena-Calvá J - Barcelona, Spain

  6. Carotti Adriano - Rome, Italy

  7. Carrel Thierry - Bern, Switzerland

  8. Cleuziou Julie - Munich, Germany

  9. Corno Antonio - Leicester, UK

  10. Di Donato Roberto - Dubai, UAE

  11. Ebels Tjark - Amsterdam, Netherlands

  12. Fragata José - Lisbon, Portugal

  13. François Katrien - Gent, Belgium

  14. Galletti Lorenzo - Bergamo, Italy

  15. Gaynor William - Philadelphia PA, USA

  16. Ghez Oliver - London, United Kingdom

  17. Haponiuk Ireneusz - Gdansk, Poland

  18. Hörer Jürgen - Paris, France

  19. Hraska Viktor - Milwaukee, United States

  20. Ilyin Vladimir - Moscow, Russia

  21. Kadner Alexander - Bern, Switzerland

  22. Kalfa David - New York, United States

  23. Kansy Andrzej - Warsaw, Poland

  24. Kostolny Martin - London, United Kingdom

  25. Kreitmann Bernard - Pessac, France

  26. Lazarov Stojan - Sofia, Bulgaria

  27. Lo Rito Mauro - Milano, Italy

  28. Lotto Attilio - Liverpool, United Kingdom

  29. Lyubomudrov Vadim - Kuwait, Kuwait

  30. Mair Rudolf - Linz, Austria

  31. Meyns Bart - Leuven, Belgium

  32. Michielon Guido - London, United Kingdom

  33. Mishaly David - Tel Aviv, Israel

  34. Mykychak Yaroslav - Kiev, Ukraine

  35. Nielsen Hoel Tom - Oslo, Norway

  36. Nosal Matej - Bratislava, Slovakia

  37. Omelchenko Alexander - Novosibirsk, Russian Federation

  38. Padalino Massimo - Padova, Italy

  39. Pizarro Christian - Wilmington DE, United States

  40. Polimenakos Anastasios - Augusta GA, United States

  41. Poncelet Alain - Brussels, Belgium

  42. Pozzi Marco - Ancona, Italy

  43. Prêtre René - Zurich, Switzerland

  44. Rega Filip - Leuven, Belgium

  45. Rubay Jean - Bruxelles, Belgium

  46. Salminen Jukka - Helsinki, Finland

  47. Sano Shunji - Okayama, Japan

  48. Sojak Vlado - Leiden, Netherlands

  49. Speggiorin Simone - London, United Kingdom

  50. St. Louis James - Kansas City, United States

  51. Tchervenkov Christo - Montreal, Canada

  52. Tlaskal Tomas - Prague, Czech Republic

  53. van Doorn Catharina - London, UK

  54. Veshti Altin - Tirana, Albania

  55. Vricella Lucca - Baltimore MA, United States

  56. Yemets Illya - Kyiv, Ukraine

  57. Zhang Haibo - Shanghai, China

 

THE LIST OF SENIOR/HONORARY MEMBERS

  1. Anderson Robert H. - Newcastle, United Kingdom

  2. Backer Carl L. - Chicago, United States

  3. Berggren Håkan - Gothenberg, Sweden

  4. Castaneda Aldo R. - Minneapolis MA, United States

  5. Daenen Willem - Linden, Belgium

  6. Di Carlo Duccio - Rome, Italy

  7. Fragata José - Lisbon, Portugal - Past President

  8. Jacobs Marshall Lewis - Baltimore, United States

  9. Lacour-Gayet François - Paris, France - Past President

  10. Lindberg Harald L. - Oslo, Norway

  11. Martin Elliott - London, United Kingdom

  12. Maruszewski Bohdan - Warsaw, Poland - Past President

  13. Metras Dominique - Marseille, France

  14. Sairanen Heikki - Helsinki, Finland - Past President

  15. Stellin Giovanni - Padova, Italy - Past President

  16. Urban Andreas E. - Nantua, France - Past President

  17. Wood Alfred E. - Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom

  18. Ziemer Gerhard - Chicago, United States

THE LIST OF JUNIOR MEMBERS

  1. Arrigoni Sara C. - Groningen, Netherlands

  2. González-rocafort Alvaro - Madrid, Spain

  3. Hakim Nicolas - Athens, Greece

  4. Kornoukhov Oleg - Moscow, Russian Federation

  5. Mykychak Yaroslav - Kyiv, Ukraine

  6. Protopapas Eleftherios M. - Athens, Greece

  7. Quarti Andrea - Ancona, Italy

  8. Zografos Panayotis - Athens, Greece